Return to Headlines

Third quarter honor roll list announced

Honor Roll breakfast

Above: Honor roll students were treated to a breakfast in recognition of their achievements.


 

The following Tonawanda High School and Middle School students have been named to the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2017-18 school year:

Tonawanda High School High Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Hope Balling, Kali Beutler, Elizabeth Bukoskey, Alexis Cheney, Anthony D'Arrigo, Myaka Forsha, Morgan Foster, Victor Georgiev, Kaitlyn Harnden, Victoria Kurdziel, Kristen LaDue, Nicole Lorich, Kathryn Marohn, Joshua Mouton, Melyssa Oddo, Jakob Pigott and Hannah Strahin.

Grade 11

Zachary Dickson, Nicholas Gardner, Allison Garippo, Sean Harmon, Alexandria Heffle, Emily Kuhn, Brianna LoGrasso, Paris Miller, Cole Miller, Nicholas Muhlbauer, Rose Quinn, Jacob Witkopf, Kelsey Wood and Meadow Wright.

Grade 10

Georgia Corbett, Emma Feinen, Colin Gallo, Abigail Hankinson, Alyssa King, Jonathan Kurdziel, Morgan LaDue, Skyler Randall, Andrew Warner, Robert Weekley and Corynne Wildrick.

Grade 9

Tyler Baker, Samantha Battaglia, Henry Caso, Lucy Dietrich, Angelina Gonzalez, Caden Herman, Logan Hurdiss, Caden Kerr, Amber Lonie, Dean Mitzel-Artale, Brooke Pieszala, Ava Scholz, Daniel Shekochikhin, Alexander Stickney, Rose Symes, Baylin Tighe, Morgan Weber, Kaitlyn Wood, Robert Woolcott and Andrew Zirnheld.

Tonawanda High School Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Anthony Angelo, Kendra Brock, Morghan Burke, Meghan Burke, Gerard Corbett, Samantha Costello, Maria Garbo, Caleb Gillis, Jaclyn Haynes, Heather Henderson, Julia Hoage, Taylor Hollock, Bryan Lukacz, Haley McGirr, Annabeth Oates, Stephanie Owens, Ben Thurston, Reilly Whipple and Breanna Zientara.

Grade 11

Marra Bukowski, Brandon Collins, Charlotte Doane, Jessica Evans, Noah Gross, Chase Gross, Rebecca Hegeman, Caitlin Hodge, Alexander Koszuta, Kristen Toth, Alexis Verrall and Abbigail Woolcott.

Grade 10

Tessa Ambuski, Jordan Boyd, Heather Campobello, Larissa Farrell, Matthew Forsha, Jason Frazer, Samantha Hatswell, Melissa Large, Anabella LoGalbo-Bonda, Hope Martino, Courtney Metzger, Savannah Moore, Zoe Oliver, Gabriel Pedrick, Austin Shucraft, MaKayla Smith, Madylyn Taylor and Tyler Wells.

Grade 9

Bianca Battaglia, Dylan Carey, Nikolaus Caufield, Erin Charrois, Kylie Derrett, Jessica Doane, Jessica Donovan, Joseph Downey, Garin Dragoo, Alexis Dunn, Devin Galleciez, Jeremiah Goeddertz, Teyanna Guizzotti, Emily Jenkins, Devon Licht, Justin Mangold, Andrew Marquez, Sarah Maxwell, Joseph McDonald, Matthew Mikulec, Briana Miller, Evan Miranda, Jackson Mysliwy, Andrew Nicosia, Richard Nicosia, Madison Olson, Alivia Pierino, Anthony Reese, Gabriel Ryder, Tiffany Spencer, Julianna Sukel, Michael Tantillo Jr., Jack Wanat, Maggie Wellsby, Chelsea Williams and Chelsea Wilson.

Tonawanda Middle School Honor Roll:

Grade 8

Alyssa Aceti, Jessica Aceti, Kylie Amidon, Alexis Angelo, Mikayla Boyd, Jenna Boyd, John Brown, Kreighton Butts, Dakota Carey, Garrett Fisher, Jonathan Goeddertz, Zahm Hasenstab, Destiny Hoerbelt, Paige Janas, Teagan Kasprzak, Anthony Kisloski, Justin Kolnacki, Emmett Leader, Emma Ljiljanich, Cheyenne Markward, Jordan Marshall, Christa Oates, Abigail Opalinski, Lindsay Phillips, Sara Primiano, Ryleigh Rapp, Alicia Rivera, Connor Scarpena, Evan Scott, Candice Strahin, Casey Symes, Mia Turton and Kelsey Whipple.

Grade 7

Mohammad Alnamah, Rahaf Al-Obaidi, Drake Badner, Aaron Biggie, Owen Close, Mackenzie Colatosti, Jenna Coleman, Connor Enright, Brenna Forsha
Mason Frawley, Autumn Gardner, Hailey Gargac, Nicole Garippo, Chloe Gladky, Brianna Gore, Hayden Grennon, Dylan Guarino, Ella Hankinson, Michael Harmon, Madison Kramer, Nathaniel LaMonaco, Lily Ljiljanich, Riley Maggiore, Steven Marasco, Emilee Matteson, Drew Meierer, Bella Mongold, Tegan Ohlson, Katherine Oravec, Ashton Pagano, Morgan Plau, Samantha Rovillo, Brianna Schneider, Grace Sibilio, Logan Smith, Madison Stranahan, Emmalee Sweeney, Kyra Sweeney, Nathan Taylor, Lance Turton, Dante Vara, Madison Warthling, Taylor Wildrick and Elsa Zimmerman.

Grade 6

Paige Balcom, Zoe Becker, Alyssa Burgard, Kadence Carney, Olivia Castillo, Alexander Chukhanenko, Maxxwell Clayton, Carmella Crowley, Owen Dietrich, Madison Feng, Kyle Folga, Regan Hardleben, Liam Hartmann, Nathan Hengst, Zander Holler, Carter Hull, Maximilian Kasprzak, Andrew Kisloski
Kyle Kitson, Isabella Lawson, Rowan Leader, Angel Mulumba, Brooke Murphy, Kyla Murphy, Matthew Mysliwy, Rebecca Oates, Alexis Oddo, James Ostrander, Abigail Pedrick, Emma Reilly, Carson Roneker, Sophia Rugg, Novalynne Scholz, Olivia Scott, Joseph Shekochikhin, Della Sieteski, Madison Smith-Gurbacki, Isabella Varecka, Lydia Weber and Casey Wright.