Return to Headlines

Middle/High School First Quarter Honor Roll Lists

The following Tonawanda High School and Middle School students have been named to the Honor Roll for the first quarter of the 2016-2017 school year.

Tonawanda High School Honor Roll:

Grade 12
Ashley Adams, Gabrielle Amato, Maria Armenia, Bryan Barker, Eric Baumann, Nicholas Bitter, Melissa Cala, Emily Dalke, Dayna Daugherty, Justin Demmin, Alicia Farrell, Sarah Frears, Ryan Gardner, Thomas Grimaldi, Alexander Gross, Adam Haentges, Emily Haentges, Jason Hancock, Nicole Harmon, Ashton Hasenstab, Matthew Johnson, Richard Johnson, Richard Jones, Ronald Jones, Kori Kammerdeiner, Sydney Kowsky, Carah Kozakowski, Samantha Kurdziel, Katelyn Ladewig, Rachel LaDue, Carter Lazarus, Marina McClure, James Meissner, Ariana Metzger, Haley Miller, Adam Moore, Noah Mouton, Edward Niemann, Evan Niemiec, Jacob Opalinski, Olivia Oravec, Crystal Peckey, Katie Quinn, Dakota Rogers, Casey Russo Kowsky, Zachary Sajdak, India Samuel Gilmore, Haley Schoelerman, Jennifer Schuster, Katie Scranton, Aaron Simonds, Katherine Snyder, Keirsten Stevens, Hannah Strassburg, Lauren Stryker, Sydney Taylor, Venessa Velazquez, Caitlyn Vishion, Shannon Wheelhouse, and Stacy Williams.

Grade 11
Anthony Angelo, Hope Balling, Kali Beutler, Kendra Brock, Elizabeth Bukoskey, Meghan Burke, Alexis Cheney, Christopher Connor, Gerard Corbett, Anthony D'Arrigo, Brendan Dixon, Samantha Farrell, Myaka Forsha, Morgan Foster, Maria Garbo, Victor Georgiev, Kaitlyn Harnden, Jaclyn Haynes, Thomas Helmicki III, Heather Henderson, Julia Hoage, Victoria Kurdziel, Kristen LaDue, Nicole Lorich, Britney Marcheson, Kathryn Marohn, Haley McGirr, Joshua Mouton, Stephanie Owens, Madison Park, Jakob Pigott, Zachary Schneider, Colton Simonds, Hannah Strahin, and Reilly Whipple.

Grade 10
Gwendolyn Bork, Abigail Braun, Alyssa Browning, Dillon Corbett, Zachary Dickson, Charlotte Doane, Julia Downey, Claire Ermer, Jessica Evans, Cassandra Fritzke, Nicholas Gardner, Allison Garippo, Nicholas Grimaldi, Noah Gross, Sean Harmon, Alexandria Heffle, Mark Jenkins, Michael Johnston, Andrew Jopp, Alexander Koszuta, Emily Kuhn, Brianna LoGrasso, Cole Miller, Paris Miller, Nicholas Muhlbauer, Hannah Myers, Kathryn Opalinski, Laurena Paige, Kaylee Priest, Rose Quinn, Joshua Ranney, Megan Sheehan, Rachel Stryker, Anthony Sturniolo, Kristen Toth, Jacob Witkopf, Kelsey Wood, Abbigail Woolcott, Meadow Wright, and William Zeughardt.

Grade 9
Tessa Ambuski, Jordan Boyd, Julia Braddell, Caiden Burke, Heather Campobello, Shannon Carey, Devon Corbett, Kirstyn Davis, Amanda DiPasquale, Autumn Enright, Larissa Farrell, Georgia Feinen, Noah Fendrick, Matthew Forsha, Colin Gallo, Jordan Gulczewski, Mikhayla Guslawski, Hanna Hamill, Emma Hankinson, Riley Hardleben, Abigail Hatswell, Elise Henry, Maria Hilliker, Cameron Hull, Samantha King, Alyssa Kurdziel, Jonathan LaDue, Melissa Large, Laura Leski, Morgan LoGalbo-Bonda, Hollyann Manfre, Leo Mayes III, Courtney Metzger, Gabrielle Michaels, Anabella Moore, Michael Moore III, Gabriel Pedrick, Seth Ptasnick, Savannah Randall, Samantha Shotwell, Skyler Shucraft, Austin Taylor, Andrew Vrba, Madylyn Warner, Andrew Weekley, and Corynne Wildrick.

 

Tonawanda Middle School Honor Roll:

Grade 8
Tyler Baker, Nikolas Balling, Bianca Battaglia, Samantha Battaglia, Megan Buczkowski, Henry Caso, Nikolaus Caufield, Erin Charrois, April Culp, Travis Davis, Kylie Derrett, Lucy Dietrich, Jessica Doane, Kyle Donovan, Joseph Downey, Garin Dragoo, Alexis Dunn, Madison Foster, Devin Galleciez, Marcell Hayes, Caden Herman, Logan Hurdiss, Madison Janowsky, Emily Jenkins, Caden Kerr, Devon Licht, Amber Lonie, Justin Mangold, Luke Martinez, Sarah Maxwell, Joseph McDonald, Briana Miller, Evan Miranda, Dean Mitzel-Artale, Jackson Mysliwy, Andrew Nicosia, Richard Nicosia, Brooke Pieszala, Anthony Reese, Gabriel Ryder, Ava Scholz, Daniel Shekochikhin, Tiffany Spencer, Alexander Stickney, Julianna Sukel, Rose Symes, Michael Tantillo Jr., Faith Tezna, Baylin Tighe, Jack Wanat, Morgan Weber, Chelsea Wilson, Kaitlyn Wood, Robert Woolcott, and Andrew Zirnheld.

Grade 7
Andrew Xavier Abeyta, Alyssa Aceti, Jessica Aceti, Kylie Amidon, Alexis Angelo, Samuel Baker, Michael Bertini, Tristan Betterelli, Eric Bortz, Jenna Boyd, Mikayla Boyd, Autumn Bukoskey, Dakota Carey, Star Carluzzo-Garcia, Tony Chukhanenko, Dana Durick, Benjamin Eiss, Garrett Fisher, Caitlin Folga, Noelle Giannone, Jonathan Goeddertz, Dylon Grundner, Brandan Handley, Ryan Harris, Zahm Hasenstab, Destiny Hoerbelt, Paige Janas, Joseph Jenkins, Teagan Kasprzak, Anthony Kisloski, Justin Kolnacki, Emmett Leader, Jackson Leski, Emma Ljiljanich, Cheyenne Markward, Jordan Marshall, Zoe Martek, Arrial Mayes, Jason McGirr, Celia Medina, Olivia Mileham, Grace Nuccio, Christa Oates, Abigail Opalinski, Briana Orton, Lindsay Phillips, Sara Primiano, Ryleigh Rapp, Connor Scarpena, Racheal Serrano, Brendan Simonds, Morgan Smith, Candice Strahin, Abigail Strusienski, Kayla Tonaus, Jacob Torres, Mia Turton, Dameon Vaughan, Brett Verrall, Kelsey Whipple, and Kyah Wood.

Grade 6
Aaron Biggie, Hannah Brohman, Helen Caufield, Owen Close, Mackenzie Colatosti, Jenna Coleman, Connor Enright, Carly Ermer, Brenna Forsha, Mason Frawley, Autumn Gardner, Hailey Gargac, Nicole Garippo, Chloe Gladky, Brianna Gore, Dylan Guarino, Ella Hankinson, Michael Harmon, Allan Harrington, Joseph Hazelet, Madison Kramer, Nathaniel LaMonaco, Lily Ljiljanich, Riley Maggiore, Emilee Matteson, Drew Meierer, Bella Mongold, Destinie Morales, Brianna Mueller, Tegan Ohlson, Katherine Oravec, Ashton Pagano, Morgan Plau, Jaiden Ray, Caiden Roper, Samantha Rovillo, Brianna Schneider, Kayla Skinner, Logan Smith, Madison Stranahan, Emmalee Sweeney, Kyra Sweeney, Nathan Taylor, John Taylor V, Aubrey Tompkins, Lance Turton, Dante Vara, Madison Warthling, Taylor Wildrick, and Hailey Zuckerman.




CLOSE